+
 

Breeder's Award Program



BAP:
 Rules
 BAP Form
 Program Log
 Specialist Log
 Points Form



HAP:
 Rules
 HAP Form
 Points Form
August 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Dan McMoniglePlacidochromis electra "Makonde"Yellow princecichlid m.b.10
Dan McMonigleLimia sp. TigerTiger LimiaLivebearer5
Dan McMoniglePuntius titteya Long fin cherry barbB,M,&R10
Dan McMonigleAncistrus sp. Pucallpa goldCatfish20
Joe ReichHeternadria formosaLeast killifishLivebearer5
Jeffrey SwansonHaplochromis obliquidens Cichlid m.b.10
Jeffrey SwansonMelanoides tuberculataMalaysian trumpet snailAquatic aniaml5
Dave WilliamsonAllodontichthys polylepisOrange darter goodeidLivebearer10
Dave WilliamsonAulonocara stuartgrantiMaleri sunshine peacockCichlid m.b.15
July 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Jeffrey SwansonNeolamprologus leluepiLemon cichlidcichlid s.s.15
Ray WeaverCyrtocara mooriiBlue dolphin cichlidcichlid m.b.15
Dave WilliamsonPoecilia obscura Livebearer5
Dave WilliamsonAphyosemion gabuense gabuense Killifish5
Bud WhiteDevario aequipinnatusGiant danioB,M,&R5
Bud WhiteXiphophorus nezahuacoyotlNezzieLivebearer5
June 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Dan McMonigleAstatotilapia obliquidensZebra obliquidensCichlid m.b.10
Jeffrey SwansonTrichogaster laliusred flame gouramiAnabantoid10
Jeffrey SwansonXiphophorus hellerired swordtailLivebearer5
Wayne TovenXiphophorus continens Livebearer5
Wayne TovenPundimilia nyereri Cichlid m.b.10
May 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Bud WhitePelvicachromis pulcherKribensisCichlid s.s.15
Bud WhiteNeocaridina heteropodablue shrimpAquatic animal10
Bud WhiteOryzias woworaeDaisey blue rice fishAll Other Species5
Bud WhiteXenotoca variataJeweled goodeidLivebearer10
April 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Dan McMonigleApistogramma norberti Cichlid s.s.15
Mike & Elsie SwansonPoecilia reticulataRed Moscow GuppyLivebearer5
Jeffrey SwansonLabeotropheus trewavasae Cichlie m.b.15
Jeffrey SwansonPoecilia reticulataGreen delta guppyLivebearer5
March 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Mike & Elsie SwansonNeolamprologus brichardiFairy cichlidCichlid s.s.15
Mike & Elsie SwansonPelvicachromis pulcherKribensisCichlid s.s.15
Dave WilliamsonPucallpa bristlenose Catfish20
February 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
January 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Bill BilskiMoenkhausia pittieriDiamond tetraCharacin10
Bill BilskiPoecilia sphenopsBlack & orange mollyLivebearer5
Bill BilskiXiphophorus maculatusHawaiian platyLivebearer5
Wayne TovenHarpagochromis sp.Golden duckCichlid m.b.10
Wayne TovenGirardinichthys multiradiatusGolden sailfin goodeidLivebearer10
Wayne TovenChapalichthys peraticusSpotted goodeidLivebearer10
December 2015
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Jeffrey SwansonAncistrus temminckiiBristlenose plecoCatfish 20
Jeffrey SwansonNeolamprologus brichardiBrichardiCichlid s.s.15
Jeffrey SwansonPelvicachromis pulcherKribensisCichlid s.s.15
 

2016 BAP Running Point Totals

 Entrant  Spawns  Points
Jeffrey Swanson10115
Dan McMonigle670
Bud White650
Bill Bilski320
Mike & Elsie Swanson335
Wayne Toven330
Dave Williamson345
Joe Reich15
Ray Weaver120
 

Horticultural Award Program

 
August 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Phil HypesAnubias frazeri E - flowering15
Phil HypesNelumbo nuciferaTao Hung Su Yu - LotusE - flowering10
Phil HypesEquisetum hyemaleHorsetail rushE - flowering10
Phil HypesIris louisianaeBlack gamecockE - flowering10
Dan McMonigleHygrophila sp. Bold A - veg.5
Dan McMonigleEchinodoras augustifoliustall chain swordC - veg.15
Dan McMonigleEleocharis parvulaDwarf hair grassB - veg.10
Wayne TovenEchinodoras Paul KloeckerAmazon swordC - veg.15
Dave WilliamsonCryptocoryne hudoroi C - veg.15
July 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Mike & Elsie SwansonLemna minorDuckweedA - Veg.5
Mike & Elsie SwansonNajas guadalupensisNajas grassB - Veg.10
Mike & Elsie SwansonMicrosorium pteropusJava fernB - Veg.10
Dave WilliamsonValisneria spiralisSpiral valB - Veg.10
June 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
May 2015
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
April 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
March 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
February 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
Wayne TovenCryptocoryne usteriana C vegetative15
January 2016
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
December 2015
 Entrant  Species  Common Name  Class  Points
No Entries
 

2016 HAP Running Point Totals

 Entrant  Entries  Points
Phil Hypes445
Dan McMonigle330
Wayne Toven230
Mike & Elsie Swanson325
Dave Williamson220
    
best viewed at 1024x768