BOWL SHOW


April 2016
Female Guppies
1st - Jeff Plazak - Female Guppy
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Female Guppy
3rd - Jeff Plazak - Female Guppy
Corydoras, Aspidoras, and Brochis
1st - Jeff Plazak - Corydoras rabauti
2nd - Dave Williamson- Corydoras habrosus
3rd - Don Youngkin - Corydoras matae
Photography
1st - Mike & Elsie Swanson- Labeo. trewavasae
2nd - Dave Williamson- Sunfish
3rd - Mike & Elsie Swanson- Gold nugget pleco
 
March 2016
Mollies, Suckermouth catfish, Barbs
1st - Wayne Toven- farlowella acus
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Bristlenose Pleco
3rd - Jeff Swanson- Bristlenose Pleco
Mollies
1st - Jeff Plazak - Gold Sailfin
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Orange Black Lyretail
3rd - Jeff Plazak - Gold
Barbs
1st - Dave Williamson - Filamentosa Barb
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Tiger Barb
3rd - Don Youngkin - Clown Barb
 
February 2016
Male Betta Splendens
1st - Dave Williamson - Marble
2nd - Wayne Toven - Yellow with blue
3rd - Jeff Plazak - Orange
Swordtails
1st - Jeff Plazak - Male
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Female
3rd - Dave Williamson - Green Lyretail Male
Characins
1st - Wayne Toven - Congo tetra
2nd - Bill Bilski - Diamond tetra
3rd - Jeff Plazak - Candy cane
 
January 2016
Goldfish
1st - Dave Girard
Male Guppies
1st - Jeff Swanson - Green Delta
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Sky Blue
3rd - Jeff Plazak - Red Black
Minnows Danios & Rasboras
1st - Don Youngkin - Rasbora borapetensis
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Danio kerri
2nd - Jeff Plazak - Celestial pearl danio
 
RUNNING TOTALS FOR 2016
Jeff Plazak63 pts
David Williamson28 pts
Wayne Toven25 pts
Don Youngkin18 pts
Jeff Swanson17 pts
Mike & Elsie Swanson11 pts
Nicole Youngkin8 pts
David Girard5 pts
Bill Bilski4 pts


Point System:
1st - 4 points
2nd - 2 points
3rd - 1 point
1 point per entry
Maximum 10 points per class





2016 BOWL SHOW SCHEDULE:
January:
   Goldfish, Male Guppies, Minnows Danios & Rasboras
February:
   Male Betta Splendens, Swordtails, Characins
March:
   Mollies, Suckermouth catfish, Barbs
April:
   Female Guppies, Corydoras, Brochis, & Aspidoras, Photography
May:
   Rift Lake Cichlids, Sharks and Loaches, Aquatic Invertebrates
June:
   No Bowl Show
July:
   Native Fish, Angelfish and Discus, Aquatic Plants
August:
   Platies, Rainbowfish, Amphibians
September:
   Goodeids, AO New World Cichlids, Bog Plants
October:
   Gouramis & Anabantoids, AO Old World Cichlids, Arts & Crafts
November:
   AO Livebearers, AO Egglayers, AO Catfish
    
best viewed at 1024x768